Privacy Policy

Odyssey Private Equity Pty Limited (Odyssey) recognises your right to privacy and is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth).

No personal information that identifies you will be shared, sold or disclosed to a third party without your permission.  Information concerning you and your use of Odyssey’s web site may be retained by Odyssey and used for internal purposes, for example your IP address, browser type, operating system, access times, referring sites, pages viewed and other anonymous information.  Odyssey uses ‘cookies’ to improve the usage experience of this web site.  If you email us we will retain your address for this purpose.  Odyssey may be required to provide information to a law enforcement or other government agency.

Odyssey has measures in place to protect the security of your personal information and Odyssey does not keep personal information on this web site.  However, the internet is not a secure medium and there can be no guarantee that information provided through this web site will be secure in all circumstances.

Under the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) you may request that Odyssey provide details of personal information concerning you that is held by us.  Odyssey will also take reasonable steps to correct personal information upon your request, where this information is inaccurate.

Please contact Odyssey’s Privacy Officer at privacy@odysseype.com.au should you have any questions, requests or complaints relating to this Privacy Policy or Odyssey’s use of private information relating to you.

© Copyright Odyssey Private Equity 2017